55fan

HoF Booster
  • Content Count

    10,122
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    55

55fan last won the day on October 21 2016

55fan had the most liked content!

About 55fan

  • Rank
    All mine 'til 2-0-1-9
  • Birthday 06/17/1966

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Location
    Fargo, ND

Recent Profile Visitors

29,623 profile views
  1. She saved that information for the first intermission. You, my friend, have the Spouse of the Year.
  2. 55fan

    The 18/19 Playoffs Bandwagon thread

    I root for three teams: the Red Wings, the Wild, and whoever is playing the Penguins. Unfortunately, only one of those teams has made the playoffs. What I'd really like to see is a Toronto/San Jose final. For all the years that people have been rooting for Marleau and Thronton to get a Cup, it would be sure that one would get it- and it would be nuts to watch. That said, I'm on the Sharks bandwagon. Go Nyquist.
  3. 55fan

    Merry Christmas!!!!!

    Merry Christmas and Happy New Year.
  4. 55fan

    Official Detroit Lions thread

    Lions trade Golden Tate to Philly. WTF.
  5. 55fan

    Do people have opinions here? I want opinions

    I'd do Vladdy with Lids. Like it was meant to be.
  6. 55fan

    Nicknames

    If Zadina gets too arrogant for his own good, can we call him Za Diva?
  7. 55fan

    Flyers new mascot will haunt your nightmares

    They just said on TSN that Gritty looks like Youppi after watching too much Breaking Bad.
  8. 55fan

    Flyers new mascot will haunt your nightmares

    My first exposure to Gritty was a picture on my Facebook feed captioned "Meth on Ice".
  9. 55fan

    GDT!

    Pre-season is here! Let the people rejoice!
  10. 55fan

    Official Detroit Lions thread

    I was pleased with the first snap of the season- by the other team. It may be a long season....
  11. 55fan

    Not An Underground Meme-Ban Resistance Thread. Mods Do Not Click.

    Oh, lack-a-day. I've been gone for months and now finally reinstated, there are shenanigans afoot and I, being aged, do not know how to meme. I shall instead leave a picture for you as a show of support.
  12. 55fan

    55fan

  13. 55fan

    This or That

    I'll take AA. Cap space can be cleared if necessary, even if it means waiving someone. Pizza Hut or Papa John's?
  14. 55fan

    The person below me game...

    I am self-taught, so it may not be "swimming" but I can get from point A to point B in water. The person below me is pleased that AA is signed.
  15. 55fan

    Disney Buys Star Wars, 3 New Films Coming

    One "I am your father" moment may occur...